Past Presidents

E. Elmer Langrall
1940-1941 (Boumi)
James E. John
1941-1946 (Kazim)
Tom B. Foulk
1946-1947 (Osiris)
J. Binford Sadler
1947-1948 (Khedive)
Renah F. Camlier
1948-1949 (Almas)
Earl E. Jeffries
1949-1950 (Crescent)
Charley W. Pinnel
1950-1951 (Acca)
Preston A. Pairo
1951-1952 (Boumi)
Edgar A. McFarland
1952-1953 (Osiris)
Curtis Emery Cuddy
1953-1954 (Kazim)
William C. Cope
1954-1955 (Salaam)
A. Wayne Reed
1955-1956 (Ali Ghan)
Herman S. Nowitsky
1956-1957 (Khedive)
William P. Jacobs Jr.
1957-1958 (Almas)
William G Rohrer
1958-1959 (Crescent)
Hart Cooper
1959-1960 (Nur)
Frank S. Mullen
1960-1961 (Beni Kedem)
James E. Haas
1961-1962 (Salaam)
Glenn C. Ross
1962-1963 (Rajah)
Claude W. Woodward
1963-1964 (Acca)
G. Stanley Rupp
1964-1965 (Syria)
Howard G. Clinkenbeard
1965-1966 (Kena)
Clearance P. Toohey
1966-1967 (Zem Zem)
Lee A. Whiley
1967-1968 (Crescent)
Charles W. Cowan
1968-1969 (Boumi)
Frank W. Kellam
1969-1970 (Khedive)
Charles A. B. Heinze
1970-1971 (Zembo)
Palmer D. Burde
1971-1972 (Salaam)
Graves H. Trumbo
1972-1973 (Beni Kedem)
Jaques H. Fox Esq.
1973-1974 (Lu Lu)
Eugene M. Bane
1974-1975 (Kazim)
Delbert V. Meadows
1975-1976 (Jaffa)
Chester M. Pomroy
1976-1977 (Nur)
E. Burl Randolph
1977-1978 (Nemesis)
I. Sewell Lamdin
1978-1979 (Boumi)
Bernard C. Murden
1979-1980 (Khedive)
Thomas J. Reese
1980-1981 (Irem)
Richard T. Budd
1981-1982 (Ali Ghan)
A. Maxwell Paget
1982-1983 (Zembo)
Raymond A. Long
1983-1984 (Jaffa)
James H. Epperson
1984-1985 (Khedive)
Lloyd L. Kildoo
1985-1986 (Syria)
Jack G. Gounder
1986-1987 (Rajah)
Fred H. Pfirrman
1987-1988 (Crescent)
Frank U. Stewart
1988-1989 (Boumi)
Robert G. Bagley
1989-1990 (Khedive)
Henry A. Davis
1990-1991 (Kena)
Ronald D. Warfield
1991-1992 (Nemesis)
James W. Carey
1992-1993 (Nur)
Richard E. Wright
1993-1994 (Khedive)
Clifford L. Jones
1994-1995 (Irem)
William N. Bell
1995-1996 (Syria)
Jack Yost
1996-1997 (Osiris)
George M. Eason
1997-1998 (Khedive)
Robert R. Mason
1998-1999 (Nur)
Dale R.. Woomer
1999-2000 (Jaffa)
J. Richard Wheeler
2000-2001 (Ali Ghan)
Robert G. Yacona
2001-2002 (Salaam)
B. Clyde Dalton
2002-2003 (Khedive)
Dr. Raymond D. Haslam
2003-2004 (Rajah)
John E. Pickett, Jr.
2004-2005 (Boumi)
Daniel L. Levin
2005-2006 (Kena)
Robert N. Trisket
2006-2007 (Zem Zem)
George R. Wacob
2007-2008 (Kismet)
William M. Lanham
2008-2009 (Almas)
Frank H. Guinn
2009-2010 (Lu Lu)
Rev. David Kinsey
2010-2011 (Syria)
Louis F. Barazotti
2011-2012 (Kismet)
Arnold F. Brown
2012-2013 (Kena)
Terry R. Fabian
2013-2014 (Zembo)
Benjamin J. Castellamare
2014-2015 (Salaam)
Ron R. Klee
2015-2016 (Rajah)
Mark D. Mettler
2016-2017 (Irem)
Keith A. Mcknight
2017-2018 (Zem Zem)
Henry J. Haughey
2018-2019 (Crescent)
Joseph Register
2019-2020 (Khedive)
Johnny Bitzer Jr
2020-2021 (Osiris)